PRIVACY POLICY

Updated: July 1, 2014


PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. BY USING THIS WEBSITE YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND THE TERMS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY.

GovSimplified, hereinafter referred to as ("Provider"), understands that your personal information is sensitive information. Furthermore, Provider has implemented security measures to ensure that by using this website, including all of its features and content, hereinafter referred to as ("Website"), along with creating this Privacy Policy, your personal and financial information will be held in a secure manner. The Privacy Policy covers Provider's treatment of the personal information we obtain from the use of this Website. Moreover, the Privacy Policy describes the options available to you pertaining to Provider's use of your personal information, to include how you can update this information. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into Provider's Terms & Conditions, which governs your use of this Website. By using this Website, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you have questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy, please contact Customer Support at (888) 629-8008 or by email at support@govsimplified.com.


1. Collection of Information

Provider collects necessary personal information to complete the services you are seeking. In general, the information collected will include your name, mailing address, email address, phone number, and payment information, along with other information, which depends solely on the service requested. However, you may visit this Website without providing any information. Moreover, Provider does not knowingly request or collect any information from persons under 13 years of age, which is in compliance with the requirements of the Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act.


2. Use of Information.

The information collected will be used to improve this Website's offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you. Furthermore, your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any third party for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the service requested. Provider will email you pertinent information and updates regarding your order, or other services that may be of some interest to you.


3. Protection of Information.

Provider has implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. Furthermore, Provider offers the use of a secure server. All payment information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into Provider's payment gateway, Provider's database, only to be accessible by those authorized with strict and limited access rights to such systems. Provider's procedural safeguards are in compliance with applicable laws and regulations to protect your personal information from unauthorized or inappropriate access. After a transaction is complete, your private financial information will not be stored on our servers.


4. Cookies.

Provider may utilize the standard cookie feature of browser applications and third-party providers, or use internally created cookies and tracking codes, that allows Provider to store small pieces of data on your computer, or any other device you use to access this Website, about your visit to this Website. Provider does not obtain personally identifiable information in cookies or use cookies to mine personally identifiable information. Cookies can be removed by following directions provided in your internet browser's "help" directory. If you reject cookies, you may still use this Website, but your ability to use some areas of this Website, such order forms, will be limited.


5. Unsubscribe.

You may unsubscribe from future communications. Please send your request via e-mail to support@govsimplified.com


6. Web Beacon.

Provider may use web beacons unaccompanied or in conjunction with cookies to accumulate information about your usage of the Website and interaction with emails from Provider. Web beacons are clear electronic images that can identify certain types of information on your computer, such as cookies, when you viewed a particular web page tied to the Web beacon, and a description of a web page tied to the Web beacon. For example, Provider may place web beacons in marketing emails that informs Provider when you click on a link in the email that directs you to one of Provider's web pages. Provider uses Web beacons to run and improve the Website and email communications.


7. Do Not Track.

Currently, several browsers - including Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari - provide a "do not track" or "DNT" option that relies on a technology known as a DNT header, which sends a signal to web sites' visited by the user about the user's browser DNT preference setting. Provider does not currently commit to responding to browsers' DNT signals with respect to this Website, in part, because no common industry standard for DNT has been adopted by industry groups, technology companies or regulators, including no consistent standard of interpreting user intent. Provider will monitor developments around DNT browser technology and the implementation of a standard.


8. Web Links to Third-Party Websites.

Provider may have web links to third-party websites, which may request your personal information or use cookies. Provider is not responsible for the security or privacy practices utilized by third parties, though we strive to provide access to third parties that share similar practices.


9. Modifications to the Privacy Policy.

Provider reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy without notice. Please review the Privacy Policy periodically to be informed of any changes.


10. Questions or Concerns.

If you have questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy, please contact Customer Support at (888) 629-8008 or by email at support@govsimplified.com